SAMPLED · UPDATED 16:42 UTC
Roblox · PopularGames

Roblox Survival Games

9 admitted Roblox Survival games are ranked by their latest observed player counts.

Playing now7,336
Games tracked9
New in 48h0
#1 nowgood morning
Top riser 24h+44.4%
Last sample16:42 UTC

Which games are listed?

#GameCreatorPlayers24hPeakCreated24h trend
01good morningKitty Makes Games4,166+15.8%4,245Oct 24
02Where is Sara?Were is Sara??1,699—1,699Oct 28
03fight game: kill people for rewards4j0ki713+10.5%713Oct 25
04MOMMY [HORROR]undercooked games304+17.8%332Oct 25
05Survive the sleepover (Anomaly)Triple D Studios139—139Oct 25
06Cook Pizzas [Anomaly]KAJA Survivals137+3.0%1,305Oct 23
07MARCO POLO [NEW MONSTERS]Made by Void104+44.4%108Oct 27
08Distract IT [Dont Splash]Shadows Enforcers Studios58-57.4%161Oct 23
09Pork's House [HORROR]jacobis16-54.3%186Oct 28

This collection contains 9 games in total; the table shows up to 100.

What do the collection data show?

This collection contains 9 admitted Roblox games with a combined 7,336 concurrent players across the latest eligible samples. good morning has the highest current count at 4,166 players. The average game like ratio is 74.9%, calculated from 9 games with recorded votes. The newest admission is Survive the sleepover (Anomaly), which entered the collection at Oct 31, 2026 14:39 UTC.

GamePlayersWindow peakVisitsCreated (UTC)
good morning4,1664,2451,894,9002026-10-24
Where is Sara?1,6991,699157,8402026-10-28
fight game: kill people for rewards713713209,7032026-10-25
MOMMY [HORROR]30433294,9992026-10-25
Survive the sleepover (Anomaly)13913951,2432026-10-25
Cook Pizzas [Anomaly]1371,30595,1072026-10-23
MARCO POLO [NEW MONSTERS]10410841,4722026-10-27
Distract IT [Dont Splash]58161107,3612026-10-23
Pork's House [HORROR]1618610,0012026-10-28

This collection contains 9 games in total; the table shows up to 100.

What are the collection statistics FAQs?

How many players are in this collection?

The combined current count is 7,336 players across 9 games. Each contribution comes from that game’s latest eligible concurrent-player observation. The collection timestamp is Oct 31, 2026 16:42 UTC. Counts describe players connected at the recorded checks; cumulative visits appear as a separate metric in the game profiles.

Which game has the most players?

good morning leads this collection with 4,166 concurrent players, sampled Oct 31, 2026 16:42 UTC. Games are ordered by their observed player counts, with universe ID breaking equal counts. Selecting a game opens its individual profile, where the sampling chart and daily records provide the underlying measurements.

What is the average like ratio?

The arithmetic mean of the available game like ratios is 74.9%. The calculation uses 9 games with both vote totals recorded and a positive combined vote count. Each game’s ratio equals upvotes divided by total upvotes plus downvotes, multiplied by 100. Each eligible game contributes one ratio to this collection average.

Which game entered the collection most recently?

Survive the sleepover (Anomaly) is the latest admission at Oct 31, 2026 14:39 UTC. Its Roblox universe was created on 2026-10-25 by Triple D Studios. Admission records the first supplied player sample reaching the configured threshold. The creator and genre directories organize the same admitted games by their public profile fields.

How can these collection statistics be checked?

This page summarizes 9 admitted games using the supplied observation window. Player samples are approximately two hours apart, and cumulative records carry their own UTC observation dates. The Sources section links to Roblox’s public interfaces and the calculation methodology. Game profiles expose universe IDs, original game links, recorded window peaks, and dated visits for record-level comparison.

Source: Roblox public games API · Updated .

Sources

Player counts are sampled approximately every two hours; visits, favorites and votes are daily records with their own observation times. Updated .